1 .
In a certain code, a number 13479 is written as AQFJL and 2568 is written as DMPN. How is 396824 written in that code ?
A.  QLPNMJ
B.  QLPNMF
C.  QLPMNF
D.  QLPNDF
E.  None of these
View Answer Discuss in Forum
2 .
In the following sequence or instructions, 1 stands for Run, 2 stands for Stop, 3 stands for Go, 4 stands for Sit and 5 stands for Wait. If the sequence is continued, which instruction will come next ?
4 4 5 4 5 3 4 5 3 1 4 5 3 1 2 4 5 4 5 3 4 5 3
A.  wait
B.  sit
C.  stop
D.  run
E.  None of these
View Answer Discuss in Forum
3 .
If the first and second letters in the word DEPRESSION were interchanged, also the third and the fourth letters, the fifth and the sixth letters and so on, which of the following would be the seventh letter from the right ?
A.  R
B.  O
C.  S
D.  P
E.  None of these
View Answer Discuss in Forum
4 .
In a certain code 'na pa ka so' means 'birds fly very high', 'ri so la pa' means 'birds are very beautiful' and 'ti me ka bo' means 'the parrots could fly'. Which of the following is the code for 'high'in that language ?
A.  na
B.  ka
C.  bo
D.  so
E.  None of these
View Answer Discuss in Forum
5 .
If 'P' denotes '-'; 'Q' denotes ' ÷ ', 'R' denotes 'x' and 'W' denotes '+' then
48 Q 12 R 10 P 8 W 4=?
A.  56
B.  40
C.  52
D.  44
E.  None of these
View Answer Discuss in Forum
6 .
Laxman went 15 km to the west from my house, then turned left and walked 20 km. He then turned East and walked 25 km and finally turning left covered 20 km. How far was he from my house ?
A.  5 km
B.  10 km
C.  40 km
D.  80 km
E.  None of these
View Answer Discuss in Forum
7 .
If 'yellow' means 'green', 'green' means 'white', white means 'red', 'red' means 'black', 'black' means 'blue' and 'blue' means 'violet', which of the following represents the colour of human blood ?
A.  black
B.  violet
C.  red
D.  blue
E.  None of these
View Answer Discuss in Forum
8 .
A trader in order to code the prices of article used the letters of PSICHOLAZY in the form of '0 to 9' respectively. Which of the following code stands for ` 875.50 ?
A.  AILHP
B.  AILHS
C.  ZYAHO
D.  ZCAOP
E.  None of these
View Answer Discuss in Forum
9 . In each of the following questions there are three items. These three items may or may not be related with one another. Each group of items may fit into one of the diagrams (a), (b), (c), (d) and (e). You have to decide in which of the following diagrams and groups of items may fit. The number of that diagram is the answer.
Give answer (a) if only conclusion I follows.
Give answer (b) if only conclusion II follows.
Give answer (c) if either I or II follows.
Give answer (d) if neither I nor II follows.
Give answer (e) if both I and II follow.
Statements:
All leaders are good team workers.
All good team workers are good orators.

Conclusions:
I. Some good team workers are leaders.
II. All good orators are leaders.
A.  a
B.  b
C.  c
D.  d
E.  e
View Answer Discuss in Forum
10 . In each of the following questions there are three items. These three items may or may not be related with one another. Each group of items may fit into one of the diagrams (a), (b), (c), (d) and (e). You have to decide in which of the following diagrams and groups of items may fit. The number of that diagram is the answer.
Give answer (a) if only conclusion I follows.
Give answer (b) if only conclusion II follows.
Give answer (c) if either I or II follows.
Give answer (d) if neither I nor II follows.
Give answer (e) if both I and II follow.
Statements:
All terrorists are human.
All humans are bad.

Conclusions:
I. All terrorists are bad.
II. No human can be a terrorist.
A.  a
B.  b
C.  c
D.  d
E.  e
View Answer Discuss in Forum

Test 106 Test 108


Sponsored Links
500
Write your Comment or Discuss..
    Log in | Sign up
    Test 106 Test 108 Test 109 Test 110 Test 111 Test 112
    Advertisements

    Copyright 2019-2020 | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Contact us | Advertise